Here are our staff.

Senior Leadership Team

Becky Malam

Becky Malam

Headteacher
Amy Melhuish

Amy Melhuish

Deputy Headteacher
Emily Burford

Emily Burford

Assistant Headteacher, DSL
Ruth Clark

Ruth Clark

Assistant Headteacher, SENDCO
Emma Eden

Emma Eden

Key Stage One Leader, Year 3 Teacher, Parks Class
Sara Wright

Sara Wright

Upper Key Stage Two Lead, Year 6 Teacher, Lancaster Class
Hannah Clark

Hannah Clark

Regional Operations Business Manager and Data Protection Lead
Ashley Ottewell

Ashley Ottewell

Operations Manager
Mark Cotton

Mark Cotton

Maths Lead, Year 4 Teacher, Romans Class
Charlotte Ridd

Charlotte Ridd

English lead, Year 4 Teacher, Tudors Class
Michelle Christopher

Michelle Christopher

Foundation Stage Lead, EYFS Teacher, Robins Class
Jill Hopkins

Jill Hopkins

Lower Key Stage Two Lead, Year 2 Teacher, Robins Class

Teachers

Becca Solari

Becca Solari

EYFS Teacher, Blackbirds Class
Leah Catten

Leah Catten

Year 1 Teacher, Birch Class
Catherine Evans

Catherine Evans

Year 1 Teacher, Hawthorn Class
Emma Davies

Emma Davies

Year 2 Teacher, Cathedral Class
Angela Ball

Angela Ball

Year 3 Teacher, Wilberforce Class
Rachael Longney

Rachael Longney

Year 5 Teacher, Newton Class
Beth Dickens

Beth Dickens

Year 5 Teacher, Galileo Class
Leah Deen

Leah Deen

Year 6 Teacher, Spitfire Class
Rachael Wood

Rachael Wood

Teacher
Ruth Clark

Ruth Clark

Teacher
Jade Tiller

Jade Tiller

Teacher
Emily Price

Emily Price

Teacher, Explorers
Hannah Holland

Hannah Holland

Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Julie Addison

Julie Addison

Teaching Assistant
Jayu Asodia

Jayu Asodia

Teaching Assistant
Sharon Buckle

Sharon Buckle

Teaching Assistant
Helen Casey

Helen Casey

Teaching Assistant , occupational therapist
Amy Chardoux

Amy Chardoux

Teaching Assistant
Charlotte Clark

Charlotte Clark

Teaching Assistant
Sara Cooper

Sara Cooper

Teaching Assistant
Linzi Crowder

Linzi Crowder

Teaching Assistant
Nic Curtis

Nic Curtis

Teaching Assistant
Saioa Goicoechea (Mrs G)

Saioa Goicoechea (Mrs G)

Teaching Assistant
Toni McGlynn

Toni McGlynn

Teaching Assistant
Jane Richardson

Jane Richardson

Teaching Assistant
Alana Green

Alana Green

Teaching Assistant
Lucy Smithbone

Lucy Smithbone

Teaching Assistant
Kirsty Wood

Kirsty Wood

Teaching Assistant
Bonnie Lynn

Bonnie Lynn

Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Walker

Rebecca Walker

Teaching Assistant
Charlotte Steedman

Charlotte Steedman

Teaching Assistant
Hannah Crabtree

Hannah Crabtree

Teaching Assistant
Charlotte Morris

Charlotte Morris

Teaching Assistant

Support Staff

Michelle Farrow

Michelle Farrow

Finance Manager
Alice Birkett

Alice Birkett

Clerical Assistant, Currently on maternity leave
Sally Ryan

Sally Ryan

Clerical Assistant
Daniel Skelton

Daniel Skelton

Catering Manager
Ann Chesman

Ann Chesman

Assistant Chef
Anna Austin

Anna Austin

Catering Assistant
Bridget Hayselden

Bridget Hayselden

Kitchen Assistant
Michael Burns

Michael Burns

Site Manager
Mandy Patchett

Mandy Patchett

Cleaner
Elaine Eastment

Elaine Eastment

Cleaner
James Jones

James Jones

Cleaner
Laura Saville

Laura Saville

Cleaner
Sam O'Callaghan

Sam O'Callaghan

Catering Assistant

Midday Staff

Sara Cooper

Sara Cooper

Senior Midday Supervisor
Amy Chardoux

Amy Chardoux

Midday Supervisor
Alison Sherriff

Alison Sherriff

Midday Supervisor
Alana Green

Alana Green

Midday Supervisor
Olga Partridge

Olga Partridge

Midday Supervisor
Jane Richardson

Jane Richardson

Midday Supervisor
Lucy Smithbone

Lucy Smithbone

Midday Supervisor
Laura Saville

Laura Saville

Midday Supervisor
Julie Fereday

Julie Fereday

Midday Supervisor
Rachel Winstanley

Rachel Winstanley

Midday Supervisor

Anthem Schools Trust