Here are our staff.

Senior Leadership Team

Becky Malam

Becky Malam

Headteacher
Amy Melhuish

Amy Melhuish

Assistant Headteacher
Emily Burford

Emily Burford

Assistant Headteacher
Ruth Clark

Ruth Clark

SENDCO
Ruth Stephenson

Ruth Stephenson

Family Support Worker
Emma Eden

Emma Eden

Lower Key Stage 2 Leader and Class Teacher
Sara Wright

Sara Wright

Upper Key Stage 2 leader and Class Teacher
Carla Wray

Carla Wray

Executive Business Leader
Hannah Clark

Hannah Clark

HR & Administration Business Manager and Data Protection Lead

Teachers

Alexandra Bradley

Alexandra Bradley

Teacher
Leah Catten

Leah Catten

Teacher
Ruth Clark

Ruth Clark

Teacher
Mark Cotton

Mark Cotton

Teacher
Michelle Christopher

Michelle Christopher

Teacher
Leah Deen

Leah Deen

Teacher
Beth Dickens

Beth Dickens

Teacher
Hannah Holland

Hannah Holland

Teacher
Jill Hopkins

Jill Hopkins

Teacher
Rachael Longney

Rachael Longney

Teacher
Emily Price

Emily Price

Teacher
Charlotte Ridd

Charlotte Ridd

Teacher
Jade Tiller

Jade Tiller

Teacher
Rachel White

Rachel White

Teacher
Rachael Wood

Rachael Wood

Teacher
Angela Ball

Angela Ball

School Direct Student Teacher
Jessica Gray

Jessica Gray

School Direct Student Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Julie Addison

Julie Addison

Teaching Assistant
Jayu Asodia

Jayu Asodia

Teaching Assistant
Sharon Buckle

Sharon Buckle

Teaching Assistant
Helen Casey

Helen Casey

Teaching Assistant
Amy Chapman

Amy Chapman

Teaching Assistant
Charlotte Clark

Charlotte Clark

Teaching Assistant
Zoe Clarke

Zoe Clarke

Teaching Assistant
Sara Cooper

Sara Cooper

Teaching Assistant
Linzi Crowder

Linzi Crowder

Teaching Assistant
Nic Curtis

Nic Curtis

Teaching Assistant
Stacey Dickens

Stacey Dickens

Teaching Assistant
Carrie-Ann Dineen

Carrie-Ann Dineen

Teaching Assistant
Mrs G

Mrs G

Teaching Assistant
Jane Healy

Jane Healy

Teaching Assistant
Toni McGlynn

Toni McGlynn

Teaching Assistant
Jane Richardson

Jane Richardson

Playworker
Laura Tabreham

Laura Tabreham

Teaching Assistant
Rachel Wigglesworth

Rachel Wigglesworth

Teaching Assistant

Support Staff

Michelle Burns

Michelle Burns

Finance Manager
Sarah Benton

Sarah Benton

Administrative Assistant
Alice Woodcock

Alice Woodcock

Clerical Assistant
Janice Fisher

Janice Fisher

Leanna Musson

Leanna Musson

Chef
Ann Chesman

Ann Chesman

Assistant Chef
Bridget Hayselden

Bridget Hayselden

Kitchen Assistant and Cleaner
Jaime Elliott

Jaime Elliott

Kitchen Assistant and Cleaner
Michael Burns

Michael Burns

Site Manager
Mandy Patchett

Mandy Patchett

Cleaner
Elaine Eastment

Elaine Eastment

Cleaner

Midday Staff

Sara Cooper

Sara Cooper

Senior Midday Supervisor
Amy Chapman

Amy Chapman

Midday Supervisor
Kimberly Giddens

Kimberly Giddens

Midday Supervisor
Alana Green

Alana Green

Midday Supervisor
Dana McClements

Dana McClements

Midday Supervisor
Olga Partridge

Olga Partridge

Midday Supervisor
Jane Richardson

Jane Richardson

Midday Supervisor
Lucy Smithbone

Lucy Smithbone

Midday Supervisor
Katie Wallis-Coggan

Katie Wallis-Coggan

Midday Supervisor
Kirsti Wood

Kirsti Wood

Midday Supervisor

CfBT Schools Trust